607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 (MLS# 21-1015)


$295,000
607 Michael Drive
Sheridan, WY 82801
MLS# 21-1015
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2376 sqft


607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801
  1 / 42  
607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801

Property Description
PRICE IMPROVEMENT plus SELLERS WILL CREDIT BUYERS $5,000. AT CLOSING FOR REPAIRS, PRE-PAIDS AND/OR CLOSING COSTS. Ready for your updates! Check out this 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath home located in the SHELLEY LANE NEIGHBORHOOD that is close to schools, Sheridan County Memorial Hospital AND walking paths. Use the gate in your backyard to meander down to the Mavrakis Pond where you can fish or just enjoy the crisp Autumn mornings in Hume Draw! Prospective buyers are charged with making, and are expected to, conduct their own independent investigation of the information contained herein.

Details
Documents
None
Number: 607
State: WY
Zip: 82801
Listing Information
Current Price: $295,000
Status: Active
List Price: $295,000
Street: Michael
Begin Date: 2021-08-31
Street Suffix: Drive
Agent Owned: N
Sign on Property: 1
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Acres: 0.17
Lot Size: 7588
Elem Sch: School District #2
JH/Mdl Sch: School District #2
High Sch: School District #2
Style: Ranch
Type: Stick Built
Year Built: 1977
Total Bdrms: 3
Total Baths: 3
Main SqFt: 1188
Below Grade Sq Ft: 1188
Total Sq Ft: 2376
Total Finished Sq Ft: 2186
Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Stove & Freezer in Garage. Washer & Dryer are negotiable. Small Steel Shed
Location, Legal & Taxes
Subdivision: Shelley Lane
Mls Area: City
County: Sheridan
Zoning: R1
Total Taxes: 1649.65
Tax Yr: 2020
Legal Description: SHELLEY LANE ADDITION BLOCK 2 W1' OF LOT 8 & ALL OF LOT 9 TOTAL SQ FT = 7,588
Remarks & Directions
Directions: West on 5th Street, right on Bellevue, left on Dunnuck, turn right onto Michael Drive. The house is on the right side of the street.
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Stalls: 1
Garages
Garage 1 Type: Attached
Garage 1 Stalls: 1
Garage 1 Sq Ft: 416
Basement
Finished Basement %: 84
Disclosures
Lead Base Paint: Yes
Possession Info: at closing
Property Features
Water Type: Public Water
Sewer Type: Public Sewer
Fuel Type: Electric
Basement: Full
Exterior: Vinyl
Roof Type: Composite Asphalt
Fireplace Type: Gas Stove
Heat Type: Baseboard
Driveway: Concrete
Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s); Disposal; Garage Opener(s); Pantry; Deck
Property Features: Cable; Electricity; Fence; Telephone; Utility Shed
Acceptable Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
KitchenMain10.0010.0012.0012.00
Living RoomMain13.0013.0018.0018.00
Dining RoomMain10.0010.0013.0013.00Walk out to porch
Three-Quarter BathroomMain11.0011.0013.0013.00
Master BedroomMain9.009.0010.0010.00
Master BathroomMain4.004.007.007.00
Bedroom 2Main11.0011.0011.0011.00
Family RoomBasement11.0011.0014.0014.00
OfficeBasement12.0012.0014.0014.00
Sleeping RoomBasement12.0012.0013.0013.00
Bonus RoomBasement8.008.0010.0010.00
Three-Quarter BathroomBasement5.005.007.007.00
LaundryBasement9.009.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: ABC Realty Company

Office Email: office@abcrealtycompany.com

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2021

607 Michael Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801 - MLS# 21-1015

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed. All measurement are approximate.